Revised 10/27/2020 9:48:18 PM 2020 SASL SOCCER SCHEDULE    
                   
0 Game # Date Division Home Team Away Team Score Time Venue Comments
1 1 16-Aug O30-1 NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS DANBURY UNITED 30 0-5 8:00 AM Treadwell Park, Newtown  
2 1 16-Aug O30-1 STAMFORD FC NAUGATUCK FUSION 0-0 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
3 1 16-Aug O30-1 CLUB NAPOLI 30 CLINTON FC 5-2 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
4 1 16-Aug O30-1 NORTH BRANFORD 30 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 -- 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford North Branford opted out
5 1 16-Aug O30-1 SHELTON FC VASCO DA GAMA 30 1-3 8:00 AM Nike Site (G), Shelton  
6                  
7 1 16-Aug O30-2 CLUB INDEPENDIENTE QPR 4-3 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
8 1 16-Aug O30-2 POLONIA FALCON FC 30 MILFORD TUESDAY 5-1 8:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain  
9 1 16-Aug O30-2 HAMDEN ALL STARS MILFORD AMIGOS f3-0 10:00 AM Hamden MS (G), Hamden Field Change
10                  
11 1 16-Aug O40-1 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 1-4 10:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
12 1 16-Aug O40-1 VASCO DA GAMA 40 HENRY  REID FC 40 PP 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport State Cup; rescheduled for 9/6
13 1 16-Aug O40-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 1-5 10:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich  
14 1 16-Aug O40-1 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 NORWALK MARINERS PP 10:00 AM   State Cup; rescheduled for 9/6
15 1 16-Aug O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS STORM FC 2-3 8:00 AM Cadigan Park (T), Brookfield Field Change, Storm cannot reserve home field
16                  
17 1 16-Aug O40-2 NORTH HAVEN SC GUILFORD BELL CURVE -- 8:00 AM North Haven MS (T), North Haven  Bell Curve dropped out
18 1 16-Aug O40-2 STAMFORD UNITED NORTH BRANFORD 40 0-3 10:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
19 1 16-Aug O40-2 ELI'S FC DERBY QUITUS 1-2 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
20 1 16-Aug O40-2 PAN ZONES GUILFORD CELTIC  -- 10:00 AM Stanley Quarter Park (G), New Britain Celtic dropped out
21 1 16-Aug O40-2 SOUTHEAST ROVERS WALLINGFORD MORELIA 8-2 11:00 AM New London HS (T), New London Time change
22                  
23 1 16-Aug O50-1 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS DYNAMO SC 2-5 8:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich  
24 1 16-Aug O50-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 WILTON WOLVES 1-0 9:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich Field Change, Wilton cannot reserve home field
25 1 16-Aug O50-1 CHESHIRE UNITED  CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 1-5 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
26 1 16-Aug O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 5-3 10:00 AM Cox School Upper North (G), Guilford Field Change
27 1 16-Aug O50-1 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC VASCO DA GAMA 50 3-0f 10:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain Vasco cannot field a team
28                  
29 1 16-Aug O50-2 BESA SC STAMFORD CITY 1-3 10:00 AM Bucks Hill Park (G), Waterbury  
30 1 16-Aug O50-2 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS CLUB NAPOLI 50 1-4 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford Field Change
31 1 16-Aug O50-2 FAIRFIELD GAC 50 EAST HAVEN SC 9-1 10:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
32                  
33 2 23-Aug O30-1 NORTH BRANFORD 30 NAUGATUCK FUSION -- 10:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford North Branford opted out
34 2 23-Aug O30-1 NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS VASCO DA GAMA 30 0-8 8:00 AM Treadwell Park, Newtown  
35 2 23-Aug O30-1 DANBURY UNITED 30 CLUB NAPOLI 30 2-3 9:00 AM Portuguese Cultural Center (G), Danbury  
36 2 23-Aug O30-1 STAMFORD FC GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 1-4 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
37 2 23-Aug O30-1 CLINTON FC SHELTON FC 4-2 8:00 AM Indian River Sports Complex (T), Clinton  
38                  
39 2 23-Aug O30-2 POLONIA FALCON FC 30 CLUB INDEPENDIENTE 2-1 11:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain Field Change, Time change
40 2 23-Aug O30-2 MILFORD AMIGOS QPR 2-1 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
41 2 23-Aug O30-2 HAMDEN ALL STARS MILFORD TUESDAY 1-2 10:00 AM Hamden MS (G), Hamden Field Change
42                  
43 2 23-Aug O40-1 HENRY  REID FC 40 NORWALK MARINERS 3-4 9:00 AM South Pine Creek (G), Fairfield Time change
44 2 23-Aug O40-1 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS WATERBURY ALBANIANS 0-6 10:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
45 2 23-Aug O40-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 6-1 8:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
46 2 23-Aug O40-1 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 VASCO DA GAMA 40 2-1 8:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich  
47 2 23-Aug O40-1 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 STORM FC 1-1 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
48                  
49 2 23-Aug O40-2 NORTH BRANFORD 40 PAN ZONES 5-4 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford Time change
50 2 23-Aug O40-2 NORTH HAVEN SC WALLINGFORD MORELIA 2-3 8:00 AM North Haven MS (T), North Haven   
51 2 23-Aug O40-2 GUILFORD BELL CURVE ELI'S FC 0-2 8:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Bell Curve dropped out
52 2 23-Aug O40-2 GUILFORD CELTIC  STAMFORD UNITED -- 10:00 AM Long Hill Park (G), Guilford Celtic dropped out
53 2 23-Aug O40-2 DERBY QUITUS SOUTHEAST ROVERS 0-2 10:00 AM Witek Park (G), Derby  
54                  
55 2 23-Aug O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 0-4 10:00 AM Cox School Upper North (G), Guilford Field Change
56 2 23-Aug O50-1 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS VASCO DA GAMA 50 7-3 10:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich  
57 2 23-Aug O50-1 CHESHIRE UNITED  DYNAMO SC 1-1 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire Field Change, Time change
58 2 23-Aug O50-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 WILTON WOLVES 5-0 10:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
59 2 23-Aug O50-1 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC 0-1 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire Time change
60                  
61 2 23-Aug O50-2 BESA SC CLUB NAPOLI 50 5-1 10:00 AM Bucks Hill Park (G), Waterbury  
62 2 23-Aug O50-2 FAIRFIELD GAC 50 STAMFORD CITY 1-0 10:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
63 2 23-Aug O50-2 EAST HAVEN SC NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS 2-1 10:00 AM Moulthrop Field (G), East Haven  
64                  
65 3 30-Aug O30-1 CLUB NAPOLI 30 NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS 5-0 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
66 3 30-Aug O30-1 SHELTON FC NAUGATUCK FUSION 6-2 8:00 AM Nike Site (G), Shelton  
67 3 30-Aug O30-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 CLINTON FC 3-2 9:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich  
68 3 30-Aug O30-1 STAMFORD FC DANBURY UNITED 30 2-3 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
69 3 30-Aug O30-1 NORTH BRANFORD 30 VASCO DA GAMA 30 -- 8:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford North Branford opted out
70                  
71 3 30-Aug O30-2 MILFORD AMIGOS MILFORD TUESDAY 3-0f 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge Tuesday could not field a team
72 3 30-Aug O30-2 QPR POLONIA FALCON FC 30 1-5 8:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
73 3 30-Aug O30-2 HAMDEN ALL STARS CLUB INDEPENDIENTE 2-2 10:00 AM Hamden MS (G), Hamden  
74                  
75 3 30-Aug O40-1 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 1-1 10:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
76 3 30-Aug O40-1 HENRY  REID FC 40 STORM FC 3-3 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
77 3 30-Aug O40-1 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 1-3 9:00 AM Central MS, Greenwich  
78 3 30-Aug O40-1 VASCO DA GAMA 40 GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 0-1 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
79 3 30-Aug O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS NORWALK MARINERS 2-2 8:00 AM Brookfield HS, Brookfield  
80                  
81 3 30-Aug O40-2 ELI'S FC NORTH HAVEN SC 1-7 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
82 3 30-Aug O40-2 NORTH BRANFORD 40 SOUTHEAST ROVERS 4-1 8:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
83 3 30-Aug O40-2 GUILFORD CELTIC  DERBY QUITUS -- 10:00 AM Long Hill Park (G), Guilford Celtic dropped out
84 3 30-Aug O40-2 STAMFORD UNITED GUILFORD BELL CURVE -- 10:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford Bell Curve dropped out
85 3 30-Aug O40-2 PAN ZONES WALLINGFORD MORELIA 3-2 10:00 AM Stanley Quarter Park (G), New Britain  
86                  
87 3 30-Aug O50-1 CHESHIRE UNITED  GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS 0-2 10:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
88 3 30-Aug O50-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC 1-0 11:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich  
89 3 30-Aug O50-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 1-2 11:00 AM Central MS, Greenwich  
90 3 30-Aug O50-1 WILTON WOLVES DYNAMO SC PP 9:00 AM Lily Field (T), Wilton COVID-19, neither town have opened fields
91 3 30-Aug O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES VASCO DA GAMA 50 3-3 10:00 AM Cox School Upper North (G), Guilford Field Change
92                  
93 3 30-Aug O50-2 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS FAIRFIELD GAC 50 0-5 10:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford  
94 3 30-Aug O50-2 CLUB NAPOLI 50 STAMFORD CITY 1-2 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
95 3 30-Aug O50-2 EAST HAVEN SC BESA SC 0-6 10:00 AM Moulthrop Field (G), East Haven  
96                  
97   6-Sep O40-1 VASCO DA GAMA 40 HENRY  REID FC 40 2-2 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport Rescheduled from 8/16
98   6-Sep O40-1 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 NORWALK MARINERS 1-3 8:00 AM Cos Cob Park, Greenwich Rescheduled from 8/16
96                  
96   8-Sep O50-1 WILTON WOLVES DYNAMO SC 3-2 8:00 PM InSports (T), Trumbull Rescheduled from 8/30
96                  
100   NO SCHEDULED GAMES LABOR DAY ------------ MANDATORY Scheduled Makeup Date 9/6  
101                  
102                  
103 4 13-Sep O30-1 VASCO DA GAMA 30 NAUGATUCK FUSION 7-1 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
104 4 13-Sep O30-1 DANBURY UNITED 30 CLINTON FC 3-0f 9:00 AM Portuguese Cultural Center (G), Danbury Clinton could not field a team
105 4 13-Sep O30-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 SHELTON FC 4-5 8:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich Field Change
106 4 13-Sep O30-1 NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS STAMFORD FC 1-5 8:00 AM Treadwell Park, Newtown  
107 4 13-Sep O30-1 CLUB NAPOLI 30 NORTH BRANFORD 30 -- 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire North Branford opted out
108                  
109 4 13-Sep O30-2 HAMDEN ALL STARS POLONIA FALCON FC 30 0-1 10:15 AM Hamden MS (G), Hamden Time change
110 4 13-Sep O30-2 MILFORD TUESDAY QPR 1-2 10:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
111 4 13-Sep O30-2 CLUB INDEPENDIENTE MILFORD AMIGOS 2-2 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
112                  
113 4 13-Sep O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS HENRY  REID FC 40 2-2 8:00 AM Brookfield HS, Brookfield  
114 4 13-Sep O40-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 3-1 10:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
115 4 13-Sep O40-1 STORM FC GREENWICH PUMAS 40 3-2 8:00 AM Darien HS (T), Darien Field Change
116 4 13-Sep O40-1 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS VASCO DA GAMA 40 0-4 8:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
117 4 13-Sep O40-1 NORWALK MARINERS GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 2-4 10:00 AM Nathan Hale MS (T), Norwalk  
118                  
119 4 13-Sep O40-2 WALLINGFORD MORELIA NORTH BRANFORD 40 0-2 8:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
120 4 13-Sep O40-2 GUILFORD BELL CURVE DERBY QUITUS -- 10:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Bell Curve dropped out
121 4 13-Sep O40-2 GUILFORD CELTIC  SOUTHEAST ROVERS -- 10:00 AM Long Hill Park (G), Guilford Celtic dropped out
122 4 13-Sep O40-2 NORTH HAVEN SC STAMFORD UNITED 2-1 8:00 AM North Haven MS (T), North Haven   
123 4 13-Sep O40-2 ELI'S FC PAN ZONES 0-5 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
124                  
125 4 13-Sep O50-1 VASCO DA GAMA 50 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 0-5 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
126 4 13-Sep O50-1 DYNAMO SC CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 0-3 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire Field Change/Time Change; Dynamo still home team
127 4 13-Sep O50-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC 0-6 10:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich Field Change
128 4 13-Sep O50-1 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS WILTON WOLVES 4-0 8:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
129 4 13-Sep O50-1 CHESHIRE UNITED  GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES 2-2 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
130                  
131 4 13-Sep O50-2 EAST HAVEN SC CLUB NAPOLI 50 2-6 10:00 AM Moulthrop Field (G), East Haven  
132 4 13-Sep O50-2 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS STAMFORD CITY 1-4 10:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford  
133 4 13-Sep O50-2 BESA SC FAIRFIELD GAC 50 1-2 10:00 AM Bucks Hill Park (G), Waterbury  
134                  
135 5 20-Sep O30-1 CLINTON FC NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS 0-3f 10:00 AM Indian River Sports Complex (T), Clinton Newtown can't field a team
136 5 20-Sep O30-1 VASCO DA GAMA 30 CLUB NAPOLI 30 1-0 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
137 5 20-Sep O30-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 NAUGATUCK FUSION 8-4 10:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich Field Change
138 5 20-Sep O30-1 SHELTON FC DANBURY UNITED 30 1-2 8:00 AM Nike Site (G), Shelton  
139 5 20-Sep O30-1 NORTH BRANFORD 30 STAMFORD FC -- 10:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford North Branford opted out
140                  
141 5 20-Sep O30-2 QPR HAMDEN ALL STARS 2-1 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
142 5 20-Sep O30-2 MILFORD TUESDAY CLUB INDEPENDIENTE 2-1 8:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
143 5 20-Sep O30-2 POLONIA FALCON FC 30 MILFORD AMIGOS 4-2 8:00 AM Stanley Quarter Park (G), New Britain Field Change
144                  
145 5 20-Sep O40-1 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS 4-1 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
146 5 20-Sep O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 3-2 8:00 AM Brookfield HS, Brookfield  
147 5 20-Sep O40-1 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 HENRY  REID FC 40 0-1 10:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
148 5 20-Sep O40-1 STORM FC GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 2-2 8:00 AM Wakeman Park (T), Westport  
149 5 20-Sep O40-1 NORWALK MARINERS VASCO DA GAMA 40 2-1 10:00 AM Nathan Hale MS (T), Norwalk  
150                  
151 5 20-Sep O40-2 DERBY QUITUS NORTH HAVEN SC 3-4 10:00 AM Witek Park (G), Derby  
152 5 20-Sep O40-2 WALLINGFORD MORELIA ELI'S FC 2-3 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
153 5 20-Sep O40-2 GUILFORD CELTIC  NORTH BRANFORD 40 -- 10:00 AM Long Hill Park (G), Guilford Celtic dropped out
154 5 20-Sep O40-2 SOUTHEAST ROVERS GUILFORD BELL CURVE -- 9:00 AM BrideBrook Field (G), East Lyme  Bell Curve dropped out
155 5 20-Sep O40-2 PAN ZONES STAMFORD UNITED 5-6 10:00 AM Stanley Quarter Park (G), New Britain  
156                  
157 5 20-Sep O50-1 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS 4-0 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
158 5 20-Sep O50-1 VASCO DA GAMA 50 CHESHIRE UNITED  1-7 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
159 5 20-Sep O50-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 0-3 8:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich Field Change
160 5 20-Sep O50-1 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC DYNAMO SC 4-0 10:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain  
161 5 20-Sep O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES WILTON WOLVES 2-1 10:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford  
162                  
163 5 20-Sep O50-2 STAMFORD CITY EAST HAVEN SC 6-0 10:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
164 5 20-Sep O50-2 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS BESA SC 2-5 8:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford  
165 5 20-Sep O50-2 CLUB NAPOLI 50 FAIRFIELD GAC 50 3-5 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
166                  
167 6 27-Sep O30-1 STAMFORD FC VASCO DA GAMA 30 2-1 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
168 6 27-Sep O30-1 NAUGATUCK FUSION CLUB NAPOLI 30 0-3 10:00 AM City Hill MS (G), Naugatuck  
169 6 27-Sep O30-1 CLINTON FC NORTH BRANFORD 30 -- 8:00 AM Indian River Sports Complex (T), Clinton North Branford opted out
170 6 27-Sep O30-1 DANBURY UNITED 30 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 2-1 9:00 AM Portuguese Cultural Center (G), Danbury  
171 6 27-Sep O30-1 SHELTON FC NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS 7-1 8:00 AM Nike Site (G), Shelton  
172                  
173 6 27-Sep O30-2 MILFORD TUESDAY POLONIA FALCON FC 30 6-2 8:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
174 6 27-Sep O30-2 MILFORD AMIGOS HAMDEN ALL STARS 3-4 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
175 6 27-Sep O30-2 QPR CLUB INDEPENDIENTE 1-2 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
176                  
177 6 27-Sep O40-1 VASCO DA GAMA 40 WATERBURY ALBANIANS 0-4 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
178 6 27-Sep O40-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 HENRY  REID FC 40 2-1 10:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich  
179 6 27-Sep O40-1 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 NORWALK MARINERS 7-0 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
180 6 27-Sep O40-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 5-0 8:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich  
181 6 27-Sep O40-1 STORM FC NEW HAVEN AMERICANS 6-0 8:00 AM Darien HS (T), Darien Field Change
182                  
183 6 27-Sep O40-2 STAMFORD UNITED WALLINGFORD MORELIA 6-2 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford Field Change
184 6 27-Sep O40-2 NORTH BRANFORD 40 ELI'S FC 7-1 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
185 6 27-Sep O40-2 DERBY QUITUS PAN ZONES 0-3 10:00 AM Witek Park (G), Derby  
186 6 27-Sep O40-2 GUILFORD BELL CURVE GUILFORD CELTIC  -- 10:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Bell Curve dropped out
187 6 27-Sep O40-2 SOUTHEAST ROVERS NORTH HAVEN SC 3-0 9:00 AM BrideBrook Field (G), East Lyme   
188                  
189 6 27-Sep O50-1 VASCO DA GAMA 50 WILTON WOLVES 0-2 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport Field Change; Time Change
190 6 27-Sep O50-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 CHESHIRE UNITED  3-2 10:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
191 6 27-Sep O50-1 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES 2-1 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
192 6 27-Sep O50-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 DYNAMO SC 1-3 8:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich Field Change
193 6 27-Sep O50-1 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS 2-2 8:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain Time change
194                  
195 6 27-Sep O50-2 CLUB NAPOLI 50 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS 2-3 8:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
196 6 27-Sep O50-2 EAST HAVEN SC FAIRFIELD GAC 50 0-5 10:00 AM Moulthrop Field (G), East Haven  
197 6 27-Sep O50-2 STAMFORD CITY BESA SC 2-0 10:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
198                  
199 7 4-Oct O30-1 NAUGATUCK FUSION DANBURY UNITED 30 2-8 10:00 AM City Hill MS (G), Naugatuck  
200 7 4-Oct O30-1 CLUB NAPOLI 30 STAMFORD FC 4-0 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire Time change
201 7 4-Oct O30-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS 3-2 10:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
202 7 4-Oct O30-1 NORTH BRANFORD 30 SHELTON FC -- 8:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford North Branford opted out
203 7 4-Oct O30-1 VASCO DA GAMA 30 CLINTON FC 10-3 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
204                  
205 7 4-Oct O30-2 MILFORD TUESDAY HAMDEN ALL STARS 0-3 8:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
206 7 4-Oct O30-2 CLUB INDEPENDIENTE POLONIA FALCON FC 30 2-3 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
207 7 4-Oct O30-2 QPR MILFORD AMIGOS 2-0 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
208                  
209 7 4-Oct O40-1 HENRY  REID FC 40 GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 1-4 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
210 7 4-Oct O40-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 VASCO DA GAMA 40 2-1 8:00 AM GHS Stadium, Greenwich  
211 7 4-Oct O40-1 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS f3-0 10:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich New Haven can't field a team
212 7 4-Oct O40-1 NORWALK MARINERS STORM FC 1-5 10:00 AM Nathan Hale MS (T), Norwalk  
213 7 4-Oct O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS FAIRFIELD GAC 40 3-1 8:00 AM Lower Ptak (G), Brookfield Field Change
214                  
215 7 4-Oct O40-2 NORTH BRANFORD 40 GUILFORD BELL CURVE -- 8:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford Bell Curve dropped out
216 7 4-Oct O40-2 ELI'S FC STAMFORD UNITED 0-4 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
217 7 4-Oct O40-2 GUILFORD CELTIC  NORTH HAVEN SC -- 10:00 AM Long Hill Park (G), Guilford Celtic dropped out
218 7 4-Oct O40-2 PAN ZONES SOUTHEAST ROVERS 4-2 10:00 AM Stanley Quarter Park (G), New Britain  
219 7 4-Oct O40-2 WALLINGFORD MORELIA DERBY QUITUS 3-1 8:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford  
220                  
221 7 4-Oct O50-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 DYNAMO SC 3-0 11:00 AM GHS Turf #3, Greenwich Field Change; Time Change
222 7 4-Oct O50-1 CHESHIRE UNITED  WILTON WOLVES 1-3 10:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
223 7 4-Oct O50-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS 0-3 8:00 AM GHS Turf #7, Greenwich  
224 7 4-Oct O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES POLONIA FALCON STARS FC PP 10:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Rescheduled for 11/1
225 7 4-Oct O50-1 VASCO DA GAMA 50 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 1-6 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
226                  
227 7 4-Oct O50-2 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS EAST HAVEN SC 2-1 8:00 AM Northford Park (G), North Branford Time change
228 7 4-Oct O50-2 CLUB NAPOLI 50 BESA SC 3-4 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
229 7 4-Oct O50-2 STAMFORD CITY FAIRFIELD GAC 50 0-0 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
230                  
231 8 18-Oct O30-1 CLUB NAPOLI 30 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 3-2 10:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
232 8 18-Oct O30-1 NAUGATUCK FUSION CLINTON FC 3-3 10:00 AM City Hill MS (G), Naugatuck  
233 8 18-Oct O30-1 NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS NORTH BRANFORD 30 -- 8:00 AM Treadwell Park, Newtown North Branford opted out
234 8 18-Oct O30-1 VASCO DA GAMA 30 DANBURY UNITED 30 2-4 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
235 8 18-Oct O30-1 SHELTON FC STAMFORD FC 3-1 8:00 AM Nike Site (G), Shelton  
236                  
237 8 18-Oct O30-2 MILFORD TUESDAY MILFORD AMIGOS 2-3 8:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
238 8 18-Oct O30-2 CLUB INDEPENDIENTE HAMDEN ALL STARS 2-2 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
239 8 18-Oct O30-2 POLONIA FALCON FC 30 QPR 3-1 8:00 AM Stanley Quarter Park (G), New Britain Field Change
240                  
241 8 18-Oct O40-1 GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 GREENWICH PUMAS 40 1-1 8:00 AM GHS Turf #3, Greenwich Field Change
242 8 18-Oct O40-1 HENRY  REID FC 40 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 2-3 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
243 8 18-Oct O40-1 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS NORWALK MARINERS 1-4 10:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
244 8 18-Oct O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 2-5 8:00 AM Brookfield HS, Brookfield  
245 8 18-Oct O40-1 VASCO DA GAMA 40 STORM FC 1-5 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
246                  
247 8 18-Oct O40-2 ELI'S FC GUILFORD CELTIC  -- 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford Celtic dropped out
248 8 18-Oct O40-2 DERBY QUITUS NORTH BRANFORD 40 2-2 10:00 AM Witek Park (G), Derby  
249 8 18-Oct O40-2 NORTH HAVEN SC PAN ZONES 4-4 8:00 AM North Haven MS (T), North Haven   
250 8 18-Oct O40-2 WALLINGFORD MORELIA GUILFORD BELL CURVE -- 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford Bell Curve dropped out
251 8 18-Oct O40-2 STAMFORD UNITED SOUTHEAST ROVERS 2-1 10:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford  
252                  
253 8 18-Oct O50-1 CHESHIRE UNITED  GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 4-0 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
254 8 18-Oct O50-1 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 1-0 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
255 8 18-Oct O50-1 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES 4-1 10:00 AM GHS Turf #3, Greenwich Field Change
256 8 18-Oct O50-1 VASCO DA GAMA 50 DYNAMO SC 5-0 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
257 8 18-Oct O50-1 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC WILTON WOLVES 3-2 1:00 PM Falcon Field (G), New Britain Field Change; Time Change
258                  
259 8 18-Oct O50-2 FAIRFIELD GAC 50 NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS 3-0 10:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
260 8 18-Oct O50-2 BESA SC EAST HAVEN SC 6-4 8:00 AM Bucks Hill Park (G), Waterbury Time change
261 8 18-Oct O50-2 STAMFORD CITY CLUB NAPOLI 50 3-0f 8:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford Napoli can't field a team
262                  
263 9 25-Oct O30-1 CLINTON FC STAMFORD FC 5-1 10:00 AM Indian River Sports Complex (T), Clinton  
264 9 25-Oct O30-1 SHELTON FC CLUB NAPOLI 30 2-6 8:00 AM Nike Site (G), Shelton  
265 9 25-Oct O30-1 VASCO DA GAMA 30 GREENWICH ARSENAL 30 4-2 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
266 9 25-Oct O30-1 DANBURY UNITED 30 NORTH BRANFORD 30 -- 9:00 AM Portuguese Cultural Center (G), Danbury North Branford opted out
267 9 25-Oct O30-1 NAUGATUCK FUSION NEWTOWN SALTY DOGS 0-4 10:00 AM City Hill MS (G), Naugatuck  
268                  
269 9 25-Oct O30-2 MILFORD AMIGOS CLUB INDEPENDIENTE 3-3 8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
270 9 25-Oct O30-2 POLONIA FALCON FC 30 HAMDEN ALL STARS 4-3 8:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain  
271 9 25-Oct O30-2 QPR MILFORD TUESDAY 0-1 9:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
272                  
273 9 25-Oct O40-1 FAIRFIELD GAC 40 VASCO DA GAMA 40 4-1 8:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
274 9 25-Oct O40-1 STORM FC GREENWICH ARSENAL 40 5-4 8:00 AM Darien HS (T), Darien Field Change
275 9 25-Oct O40-1 WATERBURY ALBANIANS GREENWICH PUMAS 40 2-4 8:00 AM Lower Ptak (G), Brookfield Field Change
276 9 25-Oct O40-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 40 NORWALK MARINERS 4-2 10:00 AM Central MS, Greenwich  
277 9 25-Oct O40-1 NEW HAVEN AMERICANS HENRY  REID FC 40 0-3 10:00 AM Peck Place School (G), Orange  
278                  
279 9 25-Oct O40-2 DERBY QUITUS STAMFORD UNITED f0-3 10:00 AM Witek Park (G), Derby Derby could not field a team
280 9 25-Oct O40-2 SOUTHEAST ROVERS ELI'S FC 4-1 9:00 AM BrideBrook Field (G), East Lyme   
281 9 25-Oct O40-2 WALLINGFORD MORELIA GUILFORD CELTIC  -- 10:00 AM Woodhouse Field (G), Wallingford Celtic dropped out
282 9 25-Oct O40-2 GUILFORD BELL CURVE PAN ZONES -- 10:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Bell Curve dropped out
283 9 25-Oct O40-2 NORTH BRANFORD 40 NORTH HAVEN SC 4-0 8:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
284                  
285 9 25-Oct O50-1 CHESHIRE AZZURRI 50 WILTON WOLVES 1-0 11:00 AM Quinnipiac Park (G), Cheshire  
286 9 25-Oct O50-1 POLONIA FALCON STARS FC CHESHIRE UNITED  1-0 10:00 AM Falcon Field (G), New Britain  
287 9 25-Oct O50-1 VASCO DA GAMA 50 GREENWICH ARSENAL 50 2-4 10:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park (T), Bridgeport  
288 9 25-Oct O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES DYNAMO SC 2-1 8:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Field Change
289 9 25-Oct O50-1 GREENWICH GUNNERS 50 GREENWICH PUMAS LEGENDS 2-0 8:00 AM Central MS, Greenwich  
290                  
291 9 25-Oct O50-2 FAIRFIELD GAC 50 BESA SC 2-2 10:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
292 9 25-Oct O50-2 CLUB NAPOLI 50 EAST HAVEN SC 2-1 10:00 AM North Farms Park (G), North Branford  
293 9 25-Oct O50-2 STAMFORD CITY NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS 3-0f 10:00 AM West Beach Fields (T), Stamford NB could not field a team
294                  
295 10 1-Nov O30-2 HAMDEN ALL STARS QPR   10:00 AM Hamden MS (G), Hamden  
296 10 1-Nov O30-2 MILFORD AMIGOS POLONIA FALCON FC 30   10:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge Time change
297 10 1-Nov O30-2 CLUB INDEPENDIENTE MILFORD TUESDAY   8:00 AM Pease Road (G), Woodbridge  
298                  
299 10 1-Nov O50-2 EAST HAVEN SC STAMFORD CITY   10:00 AM Moulthrop Field (G), East Haven  
300 10 1-Nov O50-2 FAIRFIELD GAC 50 CLUB NAPOLI 50   10:00 AM Ludlowe HS (T), Fairfield  
301 10 1-Nov O50-2 BESA SC NORTH BRANFORD LEGENDS   10:00 AM Bucks Hill Park (G), Waterbury  
302                  
303   1-Nov O50-1 GUILFORD BLACK EAGLES POLONIA FALCON STARS FC   10:00 AM Calvin Leete School (G), Guilford Rescheduled from 10/4
304                  
305                  
306                  
307                  
308                  
309                  
310                  
311                  
312                  
313                  
314                  
315                  
316                  
317                  
318                  
319                  
320                  
321                  
322                  
323                  
324                  
325                  
326                  
327                  
328                  
329                  
330                  
331                  
332                  
333                  
334                  
335                  
336                  
337                  
338                  
339                  
340                  
341                  
342                  
343                  
344                  
345                  
346                  
347                  
348                  
349                  
350                  
351                  
352                  
353                  
354                  
355                  
356                  
357                  
358                  
359                  
360                  
361                  
362                  
363                  
364                  
365                  
366   NO SCHEDULED GAMES LABOR DAY ------------ MANDATORY Scheduled Makeup Date 9/1              
367                  
368                  
369                  
370                  
371                  
372                  
373                  
374                  
375                  
376                  
377                  
378                  
379                  
380                  
381                  
382                  
383                  
384                  
385                  
386                  
387                  
388                  
389                  
390                  
391                  
392                  
393                  
394                  
395                  
396                  
397                  
398                  
399                  
400                  
401                  
402                  
403                  
404                  
405                  
406                  
407                  
408                  
409                  
410                  
411                  
412                  
413                  
414                  
415                  
416                  
417                  
418                  
419                  
420                  
421                  
422                  
423                  
424                  
425                  
426                  
427                  
428                  
429                  
430                  
431                  
432                  
433                  
434                  
435                  
436                  
437                  
438                  
439                  
440                  
441                  
442                  
443                  
444                  
445                  
446                  
447                  
448                  
449                  
450                  
451                  
452                  
453                  
454                  
455                  
456                  
457                  
458                  
459                  
460                  
461                  
462                  
463                  
464                  
465                  
466                  
467                  
468                  
469                  
470                  
471                  
472                  
473                  
474                  
475                  
476                  
477                  
478                  
479                  
480                  
481                  
482                  
483                  
484                  
485                  
486                  
487                  
488                  
489                  
490                  
491                  
492                  
493                  
494                  
495                  
496                  
497                  
498                  
499                  
500                  
501                  
502                  
503                  
504                  
505                  
506                  
507                  
508                  
509                  
510                  
511                  
512                  
513                  
514                  
515                  
516                  
517                  
518                  
519                  
520                  
521                  
522                  
523                  
524                  
525                  
526                  
527                  
528                  
529                  
530                  
531                  
532                  
533                  
534                  
535                  
536                  
537                  
538                  
539                  
540                  
541                  
542                  
543                  
544                  
545                  
546                  
547                  
548                  
549                  
550                  
551                  
552                  
553                  
554                  
555                  
556                  
557                  
558                  
559                  
560                  
561                  
562                  
563                  
564                  
565                  
566                  
567                  
568                  
569                  
570                  
571                  
572                  
573                  
574                  
575   NO SCHEDULED GAMES INDIGENOUS PEOPLES' DAY ------------ MANDATORY Scheduled Makeup Date 10/13              
576                  
577                  
578                  
579                  
580                  
581                  
582                  
583                  
584                  
585                  
586                  
587                  
588                  
589                  
590                  
591                  
592                  
593                  
594                  
595                  
596                  
597                  
598                  
599                  
600                  
601                  
602                  
603                  
604                  
605                  
606                  
607                  
608                  
609                  
610                  
611                  
612                  
613                  
614                  
615                  
616                  
617                  
618                  
619                  
620                  
621                  
622                  
623                  
624                  
625                  
626                  
627                  
628                  
629                  
630                  
631                  
632                  
633                  
634                  
635                  
636                  
637                  
638                  
639                  
640                  
641                  
642                  
643                  
644                  
645                  
646                  
647                  
648                  
649                  
650                  
651                  
652                  
653                  
654                  
655                  
656                  
657                  
658                  
659                  
660                  
661                  
662                  
663           PP      
664           PP      
665           PP